Liturgy Schedules

Feb. 10th-11th

6th Sunday in Ordinary Time

Mass

Servers

4 PM E. Beauregard, H. Bowman, M. Ritchie
7 AM Volunteer
9 AM The Seeling Children
10:30 AM J. Jeanise, S. Barth, E. Barth
5:30 PM B. Warden, M. Derosa, M. Warden

Mass

Servers

4 PM Joan Lanius, Wanda James, Chip Perot, Cynthia Naus, Jeff Prejean, Kristine Hodges, Len Blackwood
7 AM Volunteer, Volunteer, Volunteer
9 AM Michael Piazza, Jeff Zeringue, Ann Boudreaux, Christal Workman, Kevin Chapman, Val Denley, Merrilyn Norem
10:30 AM Renee Hicks, Bob Weeks, Marie Weeks, Jessica Viator, Eloise Andries, Ken Wasmer, Melinda Milton
5:30 PM Sam Brocato, Mike Deville, Becky Smith, Wally Smith, Len Blackwood, Marc Barrett, Chris Lemoine

Mass

Servers

4 PM Julie James, Chip Perot
7 AM Robbie Gueringer
9 AM Katie Spence, John Gagnard
10:30 AM Diane Ardoin, Sid McDaniel
5:30 PM Danny Henry, Allison Roy

Mass

Servers

4 PM N/A
7 AM N/A
9 AM N/A
10:30 AM
5:30 PM Marguerite Wilcox Bryannah

Mass

Servers

4 PM
7 AM
9 AM Val Denley, Simmie Anderson, Mary Descant
10:30 AM
5:30 PM

Mass

Servers

4 PM Linda Perot
7 AM
9 AM Linda Perot
10:30 AM Adult Choir
5:30 PM Josh Blakesley Band

Feb. 17th-18th

1st Sunday of lent

Mass

Servers

4 PM E. Prejean, B. Distefano, G. Gardner
7 AM Volunteer
9 AM Ugokwe Children
10:30 AM T. Ferrara, A. Davis, A. Chelette
5:30 PM E. G. Rodriguez, A. Lyons, P. Andries

Mass

Servers

4 PM Joe Chestovich, Dana Grant, Alfed Cook, Jeff Prejean, Hanna Broom, Julie James, Wanda James
7 AM Volunteer, Volunteer, Volunteer
9 AM Kevin Chapman, Les Glankler, Mary Floyd, John Gagnard, Janet Tompkins, Bob Tompkins, Ashley Seeling
10:30 AM Men’s ACTS
5:30 PM Billy Allen, Renee Aldridge, Robert Hirchak, Paul Arbour, Bill Aldridge, Suzanne Evans, Volunteer

Mass

Servers

4 PM Steve Henthorne, Patricia Mathews
7 AM Chris Lemoine
9 AM Les Glankler, Floyd Hebert
10:30 AM Men’s ACTS Retreat
5:30 PM Jessica Despino, Emily Carbo

Mass

Servers

4 PM N/A
7 AM N/A
9 AM N/A
10:30 AM Amy Volman, Casey Travis
5:30 PM Donna Swift

Mass

Servers

4 PM
7 AM
9 AM Anna Ryland, Bob Tompkins, Janet Tompkins
10:30 AM
5:30 PM

Mass

Servers

4 PM Linda Perot
7 AM
9 AM Linda Perot
10:30 AM Adult Choir
5:30 PM Josh Blakesley Band

Feb. 24th-25th

2nd Sunday of lent

Mass

Servers

4 PM B. Rachal, S. Barth, E. Barth
7 AM Volunteer
9 AM S. Shelton, S. Carriere, M. Shelton
10:30 AM A. Sieber. T. Curley, D. Pelto
5:30 PM N. Serio, H. Sues, J. Sues

Mass

Servers

4 PM Joe Chestovich, Dana Grant, Alfred Cook, Jeff Prejean, Diane Gueringer, Kristine Hodges, Chip Perot
7 AM Volunteer, Volunteer, Volunteer
9 AM Joey Descant, Mary Descant, Bob Tompkins, John Gagnard, Janet Tompkins, Val Denley, Ashley Seeling
10:30 AM Bob Weeks, Ken Wasmer, Jessica Viator, Eloise Andries, Melinda Milton, Paula Odom, Volunteer
5:30 PM Steve Gauthier, Renee Aldridge, Bill Aldridge, Paul Arbour, Chris Scalfano, Suzanne Evans, June Duncan

Mass

Servers

4 PM Robert Gilbert, Dee Gilbert
7 AM Mark Cazes
9 AM Joey Descant, Bob Tompkins
10:30 AM Ronald Wilkins, Maria Olagues
5:30 PM Troy West, Emma Armstrong

Mass

Servers

4 PM N/A
7 AM N/A
9 AM N/A
10:30 AM Corliss Maupin, LeAnne Broussard
5:30 PM Jessica Despino

Mass

Servers

4 PM
7 AM
9 AM Bonnie Hernandez, Elsie Campbell, Jean Searcy
10:30 AM
5:30 PM

Mass

Servers

4 PM Linda Perot
7 AM
9 AM St. Cecelia Choir
10:30 AM Adult Choir
5:30 PM Josh Blakesley Band